2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 4YT-icon.png Xtreme DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 6, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 17 28m Jimmy Mars MasterSbilt 40 9 running
2 10 m15 Steve Francis Rocket 40 0 running
3 7 99 Donnie Moran MasterSbilt 40 20 running
4 15 00k Randy Korte Rocket 40 0 running
5 14 12 Rick Aukland Rocket 40 0 running
6 22 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 40 0 running
7 27 70 Jeff Choquette Rocket 40 0 running
8 1 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Rocket 40 1 running
9 4 96 Terry English Rayburn 40 10 running
10 9 7 Matt Miller Rocket 40 0 running
11 13 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 40 0 running
12 18 15b Brian Birkhofer MasterSbilt 40 0 running
13 21 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 40 0 running
14 8 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 40 0 running
15 25 201 Billy Ogle, Jr. GRT 40 0 running
16 24 70r Anthony Rushing Rocket 40 0 running
17 16 1* Chub Frank Rocket 39 0 running
18 20 0s Steve Shaver Rocket 39 0 running
19 6 11o Jimmy Owens Rayburn 39 0 running
20 3 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 35 0 out
21 5 07 Kelly Boen Shaw 32 0 out
22 2 71 Delmas Conley Rocket 24 0 out
23 11 71o Don O'Neal Rayburn 19 0 out
24 26 T31 Shane Tankersley Rocket 17 0 out
25 19 114 Randle Chupp Rocket 3 0 out
26 12 won11 Rob Blair Rocket 3 0 out
27 23 19 Davey Johnson MasterSbilt 3 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Roy Deese, Jr.; Thomas Ware; Mike Balzano; Gary Webb; Tim Dohm; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Troy Kuyoth; Jeremy Miller ; Shannon Babb; Greg Johnson; Jason Setser; Ray Cook ; Scott James; Wendell Wallace; John Mason; Jason Montgomery; Freddy Smith; Jayme Zidar; Matt Urban; Dan Schlieper; Cody Hupp; Bryan Collins; Justin Blackwell; Vince Muzzin; Steve Lucas; Mike Hawley; Rod Conley; Vic Coffey; Kenny Pettyjohn; Ryan Dauber; Jason Tolliver; Tim McCreadie; D.J. Troutman; R.J. Conley; C.J. Rayburn; Steve Smith ; Audie Swartz; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Brian Staton; David McCoy; Dan Stone; Mike Duvall ; Rohn Moon; Tim Prince; J.O. Nobles; Scott Douglas; Jeep Van Wormer; Bill Cunningham; Chuck Harper; Mike Collins ; Chuck Southard; Dwight Falcon; Bobby Wolter, Jr.
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donnie Moran - 14.766 sec.
Heat Winners: Terry EnglishDelmas ConleyJimmy OwensKelly BoenDale McDowellEarl Pearson, Jr.
Dash Winners: Earl Pearson, Jr.
Consi Winners: Randle ChuppSteve ShaverJackie Boggs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Earl Pearson Jr 1; Terry English 2-11; Donnie Moran 12-31; Jimmy Mars 32-40