2003 Late Model Winternationals Night 5 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 7, 2003 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 14 71 Don O'Neal 75 28 running
2 21 M15 Steve Francis 75 0 running
3 22 4B Jackie Boggs 75 0 running
4 3 07 Kelly Boen 75 0 running
5 4 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. 75 30 running
6 10 96 Terry English 75 0 running
7 6 18 Shannon Babb 75 0 running
8 8 28M Jimmy Mars 75 0 running
9 27 0 Steve Shaver 75 0 running
10 17 E1 Mike Balzano 75 0 running
11 13 S9 Dan Schlieper 74 0 running
12 23 Won11 Rob Blair 74 0 running
13 1 71C R.J. Conley 74 17 running
14 28 99 Donnie Moran 74 0 running
15 11 70 1/2 Anthony Rushing 74 0 running
16 26 1* Chub Frank 72 0 running
17 16 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. 70 0 running
18 2 17M Dale McDowell 68 0 vibration
19 9 15B Brian Birkhofer 57 0 header
20 18 19J Davey Johnson 42 0 handling
21 25 39 Tim McCreadie 42 0 handling
22 24 88 Wendell Wallace 41 0 handling
23 12 70 Jeff Choquette 41 0 spindle
24 20 80 Troy Kuyoth 41 0 handling
25 19 24M Jeremy Miller 28 0 rear end
26 15 05 Roy Deese, Jr. 19 0 handling
27 5 24 Rick Eckert 9 0 axle
28 7 114 Randle Chupp 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Delmas Conley; Rod Conley; Randy Korte; Bill Cunningham; Rick Aukland; Tim Dohm; Vic Coffey; Billy Moyer; John Mason; Jimmy Owens; Steve Lucas; Mike Hawley; Matt Urban; Keith Nosbisch; Bart Hartman; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Bryan Collins; Jason Montgomery; Dwight Falcon; Cody Hupp; Dan Stone; Roger Crouse; Audie Swartz; Thomas Ware; Ray Cook ; Matt Miller ; Jayme Zidar; Scott James; Freddy Smith; J.O. Nobles; Brian Staton; Scott Bloomquist; Kenny Pettyjohn; Chuck Harper; Mike Duvall ; Vince Muzzin; Steve Smith ; Ronnie Smith ; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Jeep Van Wormer; Dave Troutman; Rohn Moon; Dabs Potts; Ryan Dauber; Bobby Wolter, Jr.; Sonny Conley; Bryan Lillibridge; Scott Douglas; Victor Lee; Jeremy Morgan; Jason Setser
Time of Race: 0h:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim McCreadie - 14.246 sec.
Heat Winners: Randle ChuppJimmy MarsR.J. ConleyKelly BoenRick EckertBrian Birkhofer
Dash Winners: R.J. Conley
Consi Winners: Jeremy Miller Troy KuyothSteve Francis
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Billy Ogle, Jr.
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 4; lap 5; lap 7; lap 9; lap 19; lap 20; lap 42; lap 57
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - RJ Conley 1-17; Earl Pearson Jr. 18-47; Don O'Neal 48-75