2016 CMH Diamond Nationals Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series.jpgLucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association---2016.jpg
Held on July 16, 2016 at Lucas Oil Speedway in Wheatland, MO
60 L, 22.5 M, 36.24 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Note: Drivers who competed in this race received points for both series.
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 777 Jared Landers Mark Martin Automotive, Crop Production Services Ford 60 48 running
2 4 20 Jimmy Owens Cheap Cars, Red Line Oil, E3 Spark Plugs 60 0 running
3 7 6 Jonathan Davenport Sundance Services, Baird Transport, TS Crane Service, Elite Concrete, MAC Trailer Manufacturing Chevy 60 0 running
4 3 39 Tim McCreadie Sweeteners Plus Chevy 60 11 running
5 5 0 Scott Bloomquist Reece Monument, Crop Production Services 60 0 running
6 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Best Performance Motorsports, Keyser Manufacturing Chevy 60 1 running
7 14 91 Tyler Erb Erb Racing, First Class Septic 60 0 running
8 15 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil Racing TV, Dunn-Benson Ford Ford 60 0 running
9 9 0J Jake O'Neil Total Seal Piston Rings, Sheperd Enterprises, Red Eye Radiator & DPF Specialists 60 0 running
10 20 00 Jesse Stovall Malvern Bank, Swafford's Service 60 0 running
11 8 21 Billy Moyer Mesilla Valley Transportation, Moyer Victory Chassis, Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Edge Services Chevy 60 0 running
12 21 5 Don O'Neal Peak Antifreeze, Georgia Boot Chevy 60 0 running
13 23 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. JR McBride Leasing, McBride Mack, VoMac Truck Sales, Ideal Ready Mix 60 0 running
14 12 4G Brantlee Gotschall Troop 4 Motorsports, M-Nod Taxi & Shuttle 60 0 running
15 17 58E Dave Eckrich Mac Tools, Loctite, Precision Performance 60 0 running
16 11 04 Tad Pospisil Texas Energy Mutual, Signor Trucking Ford 60 0 running
17 26 91p Jason Papich Contractors & Developers Bonding, Papich Construction, Sierra Pacific Materials Ferrari 59 0 running
18 22 15L Darrell Lanigan Georgia Boot, Peak Motor Oil Chevy 59 0 running
19 24 75F Colton Flinner All American Framers, Bellisario's Lounge, Paradise Vending, Randig Towing, Stan's Transmission 58 0 running
20 19 5T Randy Timms Western Flyer Express Chevy 40 0 out
21 10 56J Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Odell Brokerage Chevy 35 0 out
22 6 32b Clay Daly ERC Race Fuels 34 0 out
23 25 75 Terry Phillips Don Babb Motorsports, Andy's Frozen Custard Chevy 26 0 out
24 13 17M Robert Baker McNew Fabrication & Welding, Tusk Innovations 25 0 out
25 18 76 Brandon Overton Budweiser, C&H Paving, M&S Concrete 24 0 out
26 16 17J Jim Shereck S-K Oil, Imo's Pizza, Kuebler Ultra Oil 23 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tommy Weder, Jr., Brad Looney, Bryon Allison, Rob Hail, J.C. Wyman, Austin Siebert, Payton Looney, R.C. Whitwell, Mark Dotson, Scott Crigler, Jacob Magee, Reid Millard, Jon Binning, Josh Poe, Billy Moyer, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:30:23
Fast Qualifier: Robert Baker - 15.300 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardTim McCreadieJared LandersJimmy Owens
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dave EckrichBrandon Overton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.967 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 36; lap 42; lap 43; lap 57
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Brandon Sheppard 1; Tim McCreadie 2-12; Jared Landers 13-60