2018 Turkey Night Grand Prix USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship.jpgLight Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series presented by CBD Living Water.jpgTurkey Night Grand Prix.jpg
Held on November 22, 2018 at Ventura Raceway in Ventura, CA
98 L, 19.6 M, 31.556 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 21 Christopher Bell Lynch Machining Bullet 98 12 running
2 3 1 Kyle Larson JBL Audio, Curb Records Bullet 98 36 running
3 2 84 Chad Boat Pristine Auction, K&C Drywall Spike 98 50 running
4 6 27 Tucker Klaasmeyer WCI, Curb Records Bullet 98 0 running
5 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Driven 2 Save Lives, Indiana Donor Network Spike 98 0 running
6 1 71K Tanner Carrick CVC Concrete Bullet 98 0 running
7 10 76M Brady Bacon Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1 Beast 98 0 running
8 17 15 Jason McDougal Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 98 0 running
9 20 25 Jerry Coons, Jr. Petry Excavating, Gray Auto Spike 98 0 running
10 14 76E Justin Grant Brown & Miller Racing Solutions, Black Watch Farms, Mobil 1 Beast 98 0 running
11 15 17BC Cole Bodine NOS Energy Drink, Elk Grove Ford Spike 98 0 running
12 11 71x Jesse Colwell Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 98 0 running
13 23 87 Colby Copeland Tucker-Boat Motorsports Spike 98 0 running
14 30 4D Robert Dalby R&D Spring & Stamping Spike 98 0 running
15 22 71s Cody Swanson Marcie Campbell Realtor, Rodela Fabrication Spike 98 0 running
16 18 67 Logan Seavey Mobil 1, JBL Audio Bullet 98 0 running
17 16 97 Spencer Bayston Craftsman, Curb Records Bullet 98 0 running
18 21 9D Michael Faccinto Lightning Medical, Rocket Sports & Entertaiment Spike 97 0 running
19 4 17W Shane Golobic Elk Grove Ford, Spike Chassis Spike 97 0 running
20 19 55 C.J. Leary Valvoline Stewart 97 0 running
21 7 71 Ryan Robinson Abreu Vineyards Bullet 97 0 running
22 12 97k Rico Abreu Shadow Graphix Bullet 96 0 out
23 27 72 Sam Johnson Kokomo Joe's Bullet 95 0 out
24 13 39BC Zeb Wise Sundollar Restoration, Vision Collision Spike 95 0 running
25 5 3c Tanner Thorson Tri-C Machine, FK Shocks, Team Dillon Racing Spike 94 0 running
26 25 68 Robby Josett Light Up The World Beverages, PAC Springs Stewart 86 0 out
27 26 67x Austin Liggett Abreu Vineyards, Napa Select Vineyard Services Spike 54 0 out
28 24 15C Carson Garrett BGE Inc. Spike 36 0 out
29 28 28 Alex Schutte Proficio, Aircraft Electrical Components Spike 16 0 out
30 29 35 Holley Hollan Petry Excavating, Bolted Spine Designs Spike 16 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: C.J. Sarna; Grady Chandler; Dustin Golobic; Maria Cofer; Chris Sheil; Ryan Bernal; Holly Shelton; Blaze Bennett; Jake Morgan; Carson Macedo; Damion Gardner; Robert Dalby; Michelle Decker; Kyle Beilman; Johnathon Henry; Randi Pankratz; Dylan Ito; Sheldon Haudenschild; Geoff Ensign; Daniel Anderson; Jesse Fernandez; Mike Leach, Sr.; Ricky Lewis; Sterling Cling; Lance Bennett; Jake Swanson; Michael Kofoid; Bryan Drollinger; Kevin Woody; Olivia Bennett
Time of Race: 0:38:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifiers
Fast Qualifier: Tanner Carrick - 12.425 sec.
Heat Winners: Jesse ColwellRico AbreuZeb Wise
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Colby Copeland
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.270 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Chad Boat 1-50; Kyle Larson 51-86; Christopher Bell 87-98