June 13 History
RACES HELD ON June 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 June 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Manuel Ayulo
13 June 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wadesboro, NC Fonty Flock
13 June 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
13 June 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Newark, NJ Frankie Schneider
13 June 1954
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Harry Stockman
13 June 1954
NASCAR Grand National Linden, NJ Al Keller 50
13 June 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series South Bend, IN Eddie Sachs
13 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Buck Holliday
13 June 1959
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Belmont, CA Scotty Cain 150
13 June 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Tommy Copp
13 June 1959
NASCAR Grand National Greenville, SC Junior Johnson 200
13 June 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Earnhardt
13 June 1959
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Jim McWithey
13 June 1959
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Chuck Hulse
13 June 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Flat Rock, MI Tommy Copp
13 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Rossburg, OH Bob Wente
13 June 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Allen Heath
13 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
13 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Runt Harris 75
13 June 1964
NEMA Seekonk, MA Bill Eldridge 25
13 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
13 June 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
13 June 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Northern Iowa Fairgrounds|]] Ernie Derr 100
13 June 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Johnny Rutherford
13 June 1965
USAC Stock Car Series Indianola, IA Norm Nelson 67
13 June 1965
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Jack Bowsher
13 June 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
13 June 1965
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA Marvin Panch 267
13 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Lou Lazzaro
13 June 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
13 June 1969
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Dave Humphrey
13 June 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Richie Evans
13 June 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Blackman Township, MI Mel Kenyon
13 June 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Vern Schrock
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Tom Abreau
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Gene Mangino
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 25
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Ron Hornaday 39
13 June 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Arnie Knepper
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Jerry Pennock 25
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Les Rose
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
13 June 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Gordon Treichler 30
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Johnny Allen 30
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Marv Sjolin 40
13 June 1970
NASCAR Grand American Hickory, NC Tiny Lund 250
13 June 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Nazareth, PA Gary Bettenhausen
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Ted Hairfield
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
13 June 1970
USAC Stock Car Series Syracuse, NY Butch Hartman 68
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 50
13 June 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Barre, VT Stub Fadden 25
13 June 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Yerrington
13 June 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Nazareth, PA Don Nordhorn
13 June 1970
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Don Hamilton
13 June 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Bob Merz 25
13 June 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Salem, IN Roger McCluskey 100
13 June 1971
NEMA Epping, NH Dave Humphrey
13 June 1971
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Dave Sorg
13 June 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Lou Lazzaro 30
13 June 1971
Champlain Valley Racing Association West Haven, VT Wes Moody
13 June 1971
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Bobby Allison 197
13 June 1974
USAC National Midget Car Series Sun Prairie, WI Larry Rice
13 June 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN L.D. Ottinger 75
13 June 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 100
13 June 1975
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
13 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY Richie Evans 40
13 June 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA David Pearson 95
13 June 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Fulton, NY George Kent 40
13 June 1976
Evans Mills Speedway Modified Div Evans Mills, NY Chubby LaReux 30
13 June 1976
Evans Mills Speedway Modified Div Evans Mills, NY John Michaels 30
13 June 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Riverside, CA Ivan Baldwin 36
13 June 1976
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Larry Schuler 50
13 June 1976
USAC Stock Car Series Odessa, MO Dave Whitcomb 150
13 June 1979
MSPA Late Model Series Clio, MI Rodney Combs 75
13 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 30
13 June 1980
ATQMRA [[Pine Brook Stadium|]] Mark Smith
13 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Huntsville, AL Buddy Broome 50
13 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer 30
13 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Butch Lindley 200
13 June 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
13 June 1980
Coca-Cola 80 Kalamazoo, MI Bob Senneker 80
13 June 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 30
13 June 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
13 June 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
13 June 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Barrie, ON Mike Shaughnessy 100
13 June 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Huntsville, AL Butch Lindley 250
13 June 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Rich Vogler
13 June 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Rick Schultz 50
13 June 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Paducah, KY Buck Simmons
13 June 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
13 June 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Len Ellis, Jr. 50
13 June 1981
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Bob Senneker 200
13 June 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA LeRoy Van Conett
13 June 1981
NEMA Westboro, MA Butch Walsh 25
13 June 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Geoffrey Bodine 200
13 June 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Claremont, NH Allen Whipple 50
13 June 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff 48
13 June 1982
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Watson 60
13 June 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Findlay, OH Rick Ferkel
13 June 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
13 June 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Riverside, CA Tim Richmond 95
13 June 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
13 June 1982
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Dick Trickle 200
13 June 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Mansfield, OH Dave Blaney
13 June 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Barry Reed
13 June 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kilgore, TX Sammy Swindell
13 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
13 June 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Martin, MI Danny Smith
13 June 1986
United Racing Club Hagerstown, MD Kramer Williamson
13 June 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Delaware, ON Dick Trickle 100
13 June 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Mason, MI Bob Brevak 100
13 June 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Midlothian, VA Hut Stricklin 100
13 June 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Petaluma, CA Rick Hirst
13 June 1987
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler 30
13 June 1987
ACT Coors Tour Sittsville, ON Jamie Aube 162
13 June 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Jerry Bowers 100
13 June 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Martin, MI Doug Wolfgang
13 June 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Bob Schacht 40
13 June 1987
ASA National Tour Marne, MI Butch Miller 200
13 June 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Rusty Rasmussen
13 June 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
13 June 1987
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
13 June 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Des Moines, IA Steve Boley
13 June 1989
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
13 June 1989
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Scott Hansen
13 June 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Houston, TX Doug Wolfgang
13 June 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Danville, IL Rickey Hood
13 June 1990
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Farley, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
13 June 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Spring Run, PA Howie Locke
13 June 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Dwayne Lanphear
13 June 1991
NEMA Barre, VT Jeff Horn
13 June 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Long Pond, PA Ben Hess 60
13 June 1992
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Rodney Combs
13 June 1992
NASCAR Igloo Sportsman Challenge Long Pond, PA Tim Bender 60
13 June 1992
NASCAR Winston West Series Anderson, CA Bill Sedgwick 200
13 June 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Terry Shepherd
13 June 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
13 June 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Jennerstown, PA Dick McCabe 200
13 June 1992
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Timmonsville, SC Mickey York 100
13 June 1992
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Joe Shear 100
13 June 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Santa Maria, CA Brett Horrobin
13 June 1992
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Eric Gordon 30
13 June 1992
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour East Wenatchee, WA Dirk Stephens 125
13 June 1992
Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Brettt Mann
13 June 1992
Iceman 1000 Series Marne, MI Bruce VanderLaan
13 June 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Long Pond, PA Kyle Petty 200
13 June 1993
Interstate Racing Association Freeport, IL Joe Roe
13 June 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Slinger, WI Conrad Morgan
13 June 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Beatrice, NE Randy Smith
13 June 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Braselton, GA Freddie Query 250
13 June 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Bill Frye
13 June 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Toledo, OH Brian Tyler
13 June 1993
NEMA Epping, NH Jeff Horn
13 June 1993
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tony Stewart 30
13 June 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Clio, MI Bob Senneker 200
13 June 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
13 June 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease
13 June 1995
Slinger Nationals Slinger, WI Rich Bickle
13 June 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Bob McCreadie
13 June 1995
Slinger Nationals Oregon, WI Bryan Reffner
13 June 1995
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Brian Sage
13 June 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Kokomo, IN Dave Blaney 40
13 June 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Dave Blaney 40
13 June 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Saskatoon, SK Dan Shirley
13 June 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Keith Kauffman 30
13 June 1997
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Sarver, PA Jeff Sharp
13 June 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Billy Moyer
13 June 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Muskogee, OK Bill Frye
13 June 1997
American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Tim Crawley
13 June 1997
NASCAR Busch Series South Boston, VA Randy LaJoie 300
13 June 1997
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Muskogee, OK Bill Frye
13 June 1997
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jeff Martin
13 June 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Pocola, OK Mike Bowers
13 June 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series San Jose, CA Randy Hannagan
13 June 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Braselton, GA Robert Huffman 150
13 June 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Ricky Shelton
13 June 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Brooklyn, MI Frank Kimmel 100
13 June 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Sammy Swindell 30
13 June 1998
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Tony Walls 125
13 June 1998
STARS Racing Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Bart Hartman 100
13 June 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Randy Hannagan 30
13 June 1998
CRA Super Series Anderson, IN Jim Cooper 100
13 June 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Chad Reichenbach
13 June 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Myrtle Beach, SC Freddie Query 250
13 June 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Terry Gray
13 June 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 30
13 June 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Mobile Dirt Trackin|]] Larry Lambeth
13 June 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Gary St. Amant 300
13 June 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Jeff Storm
13 June 1998
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Mike David
13 June 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Elma, WA Bud Kaeding
13 June 1998
True Value International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Jeff Burton 50
13 June 1998
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Chuck Hossfeld
13 June 1998
SARA Late Model Series Pinellas Park, FL Dwayne Dempsey
13 June 1998
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bryan Stanfill
13 June 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randle Chupp
13 June 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Sonny Hartley
13 June 1998
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Fountain, CO Jim Inglebright 155
13 June 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Stefanik 150
13 June 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Merritt, MI Mark Stemen
13 June 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Franklin, PA Jeff Shepard 30
13 June 1999
United Racing Club Heightstown, NJ Sean Michael 25
13 June 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS Larry Neighbors
13 June 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Dale Jarrett 200
13 June 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Farmer City, IL Dale Blaney 30
13 June 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Jason McCord 30
13 June 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Darlington, WI Mike Chasteen
13 June 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series
Bedford, PA Lance Dewease 30
13 June 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Mike Smith
13 June 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Jake Peters 20
13 June 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Sparta, KY Scott Carlson 100
13 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Knoxville, IA Kenny Adams 20
13 June 2003
SMART Modified Tour Elkin, NC L.W. Miller 150
13 June 2003
MARS DIRTcar Series Locust Grove, AR Jeff Floyd
13 June 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Fargo, ND Donny Schatz 25
13 June 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Mike Herrington, Jr.
13 June 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Brian Levan
13 June 2003
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Rapid City, SD Tony Leiker
13 June 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Knoxville, IA Josh Higday 20
13 June 2004
NAPA Muscular Dystrophy Association Series Sheridan, WY Eddie Kirchoff
13 June 2004
Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Shakopee, MN Jason Schneider
13 June 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Long Pond, PA Jimmie Johnson 200
13 June 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Lincoln, IL Chris Urish
13 June 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS Derek Drown
13 June 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Weedsport, NY Adam Ferri 30
13 June 2004
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jason Bright 42
13 June 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Long Sault, ON Jeff Cook 25
13 June 2004
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Jason Bright 42
13 June 2004
Regional Racing Series Street Stocks East Smethport, PA Benji White
13 June 2004
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Scott Hatton 25
13 June 2004
PASS Super Late Model Series Unity, ME Johnny Clark 250
13 June 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Chad Kemenah 30
13 June 2004
Gateway Racing Midget Series Belleville, IL Mike Hess
13 June 2006
PRA Big Car Series Schererville, IN Eric Gordon 125
13 June 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Hartford, SD Jason Johnson
13 June 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Ted Christopher 100
13 June 2007
Main Event Racing Series Norton, OH Don Harvey, Jr. 100
13 June 2007
PRA Big Car Series Marne, MI Ron Gregory 150
13 June 2007
World Dirt Racing League Menomonie, WI Jimmy Mars
13 June 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Pevely, MO Mike Hess
13 June 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Alta, IA Terry Neal
13 June 2007
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Plymouth, IN Eric Fehrman 25
13 June 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Joey Pederson
13 June 2008
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Winters
13 June 2008
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Chatsworth, GA Dan Schlieper 50
13 June 2008
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Todd McCollum
13 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Jetmore, KS Brian Herbert
13 June 2008
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bithlo, FL Logan Bordeau 50
13 June 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series McCook, NE Cody Salem
13 June 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Brooklyn, MI Justin Lofton 100
13 June 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Benji Cole
13 June 2008
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Steve Poirier 25
13 June 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Brandon, SD Craig Dollansky 35
13 June 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 30
13 June 2008
World Dirt Racing League New Richmond, WI Jimmy Mars
13 June 2009
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Brownsburg, IN Brian Campbell 200
13 June 2009
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Brownsburg, IN Chris Sevey
13 June 2009
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Garrett Hansen 30
13 June 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Brad Loyet 25
13 June 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Post Falls, ID Jay Sauls 125
13 June 2009
Sprints on Dirt [[South Buxton International Raceway|]] Dustin Daggett
13 June 2009
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Dillon, SC A.J. Winstead
13 June 2009
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Tim Allen 40
13 June 2009
Serie ACT-Castrol Sittsville, ON Sean Kennedy 100
13 June 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Belleville, IL Thomas Meseraull
13 June 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Greenbush, MN Ricky Weiss
13 June 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Byram, MS Mike Boland 50
13 June 2009
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Barrie, ON T.J. Woolsey
13 June 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Brooklyn, MI Colin Braun 100
13 June 2009
O'Reilly MLRA Presented by Lucas Oil Products Nevada, MO Jason Bodenhamer
13 June 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Tanner Swanson 30
13 June 2009
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Jeff Oleen 25
13 June 2009
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series Brasstown, NC David Payne 40
13 June 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Joey Logano 200
13 June 2009
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard
13 June 2009
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC UMARA Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Morris, IL Tanner Whitten 20
13 June 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Joey Saldana 30
13 June 2009
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Jeremiah Wagner 74
13 June 2009
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Steve Holzhausen
13 June 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Bowmanville, ON Steve Robblee
13 June 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Hermon, ME Max Zachem
13 June 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenville, MS Kenny Merchant
13 June 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 30
13 June 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series Geary, NB Ben Rowe 200
13 June 2009
National Late Model Series Douglas, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
13 June 2009
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series West Plains, MO Justin Wells
13 June 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas
13 June 2009
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Darren Bucklen
13 June 2009
USAC Mopar Regional Midget Car Series Marne, MI Bradley Galedrige 25
13 June 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Bowmanville, ON Matt Robblee
13 June 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Prince George, BC Ian Black
13 June 2009
Super Cup Stock Car Series Shenandoah, VA Tyler Nuckles
13 June 2009
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Kyle, TX Jake Kruger 75
13 June 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Jon McKennedy 100
13 June 2009
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Chase, IN Eric Smith
13 June 2009
Midwest Dirt Late Model Series Caney, KS Ryan McAninch 25
13 June 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Bardstown, KY David Webb 30
13 June 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Bryan Clauson 30
13 June 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Brooklyn, MI Denny Hamlin 200
13 June 2010
CRA FWD Compacts New Castle, IN Bryan Lewis 20
13 June 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Cumberland, MD Doug Timmons
13 June 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Bowmanville, ON J.R. Fitzpatrick 51
13 June 2010
CRA Late Model Sportsman New Castle, IN Eric Evans 50
13 June 2010
Dirt Late Model Dream Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
13 June 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Joey Saldana 30
13 June 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Marc Begin 150
13 June 2010
CRA Street Stocks New Castle, IN Jeff Lane 50
13 June 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Eric Helary 10
13 June 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Romain Fournillier 13
13 June 2011
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Chris Ullrich
13 June 2011
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Cayden Carter
13 June 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Zandvoort, North Holland, Netherlands Ander Vilarino 12
13 June 2012
Super Stock Klash Kalamazoo, MI Phil Bozell
13 June 2012
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Brownstown, IN Billy Moyer, Jr.
13 June 2012
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Gas City, IN Darren Hagen 30
13 June 2012
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Brownstown, IN Devin Gilpin
13 June 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Myrtle Beach, SC Hal Goodson
13 June 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Putnamville, IN Christopher Bell 30
13 June 2013
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Steve Sheppard, Jr.
13 June 2013
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Jeff Van Oudenhoven 78
13 June 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Greg Van Alst 100
13 June 2014
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Rick Eckert 40
13 June 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Xenia, OH Austin Nemire 30
13 June 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Brooklyn, MI Austin Theriault 100
13 June 2014
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Chris Andrews
13 June 2014
UMP Pro Crate Late Model Speedweek Paducah, KY Kevin Cole 20
13 June 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Highlands, TX Jon Mitchell 20
13 June 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jack Dover
13 June 2014
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Donnellson, IA Terry Phillips 40
13 June 2014
KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series Altamahaw, NC Burt Myers 125
13 June 2014
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region Corley, TX Tim Crawley
13 June 2014
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Alvin Roepke
13 June 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Bloomington, IN Christopher Bell 30
13 June 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Jesse Stovall 30
13 June 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Pensacola, FL Ben Rhodes 150
13 June 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Joey Saldana 30
13 June 2014
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Kankakee, IL Jacob Poel
13 June 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR J.J. Hickle
13 June 2014
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Jacksonville, IL Brian Diveley
13 June 2014
Midwest Supermodified Association Toledo, OH Trent Stephens
13 June 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Fremont, OH Craig Mintz
13 June 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Prince George, BC Dave Olson 100
13 June 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Groveton, NH Joe Arena 51
13 June 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Raymond Humphrey
13 June 2015
Colorado Alliance Late Model Tour Lamar, CO Jeep Berry
13 June 2015
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series New Richmond, WI Rodney Sanders 40
13 June 2015
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Calvert City, KY Stormy Scott
13 June 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division Springport, MI Jason Parish 50
13 June 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Varney, ON Jessica James 30
13 June 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
13 June 2015
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Scott Tomasik 75
13 June 2015
NCRA Sprint Car Series
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
McCool Junction, NE Jack Dover
13 June 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Cole Custer 160
13 June 2015
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Nevin Gainey
13 June 2015
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Scott Sessions 25
13 June 2015
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
13 June 2015
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Milton, FL Cody Smith 25
13 June 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Donny Schatz 15
13 June 2015
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals New Richmond, WI Jason Feger 50
13 June 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Columbus, MS Brooks Strength 30
13 June 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Varney, ON Shane Stickel 50
13 June 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jason Atkinson 75
13 June 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Dominic Scelzi
13 June 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Hibbing, MN Ryan Bowers 25
13 June 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Brooklyn, MI Kyle Busch 125
13 June 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Flora, IL Joey Moughan 25
13 June 2015
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC Jimmy Roy 70
13 June 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT David Hoiness
13 June 2015
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Dexter Canipe, Jr. 100
13 June 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 30
13 June 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Columbus, MS Jonathan Davenport 100
13 June 2015
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Winchester, NH Matt Hirschman 101
13 June 2015
NEMA Wiscasset, ME Danny Cugini 30
13 June 2015
Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week presented by Octane Race Products Orrville, OH Duane Chamberlain 40
13 June 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Mesquite, TX Wayne Johnson 30
13 June 2015
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Vallée-Jonction, QC Jason Hathaway 300
13 June 2015
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Bakersfield, CA Dylan Nobile 30
13 June 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Chris Ferguson 50
13 June 2015
Bazell-Sunoco Race Fuels RUSH Southern Touring Series Winchester, VA Allen Brannon 50
13 June 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
13 June 2015
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Eastaboga, AL Terry Smith 50
13 June 2015
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Austin Liggett
13 June 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Dave Crawley, Jr. 50
13 June 2015
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH John Ivy
13 June 2015
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME Ryan Bigelow 25
13 June 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Elm City, NC Shon Flanary 40
13 June 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Petty, TX Tyler Erb 30
13 June 2015
Washington Modified Tour Elma, WA Tom Sweatman
13 June 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS George Koszkulics 150
13 June 2015
Pro Trucks Series Pocatello, ID Johnny Pierre 50
13 June 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Lawrenceburg, IN Rico Abreu 30
13 June 2015
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Tim Jedrzejek 50
13 June 2015
Florida Outlaw Micro Sprints Lake City, FL Dirk Miller
13 June 2015
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Ray Cook 52
13 June 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Marne, MI Erik Jones 251
13 June 2016
Wild West Modified Shootout Speedweek Cottage Grove, OR Kellen Chadwick
13 June 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Kyle Larson 30
13 June 2017
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Small Block Modified Series West Haven, VT Marc Johnson 40
13 June 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
USAC Eastern Storm
Betchelsville, PA Brady Bacon 40
13 June 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Liberty, IA Justin Kay 40
13 June 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Mesquite, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
13 June 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Laurens, SC Zack Mitchell 35
13 June 2017
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Jack Dover
13 June 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour West Liberty, IA Justin Kay
13 June 2017
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Gillette, WY Justin Yeager
13 June 2017
Mid Iowa Topless 50 Webster City, IA Hunter Marriott 50
13 June 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Lawton, OK Wayne Johnson
13 June 2018
DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals Peoria, IL Mike Harrison 25
13 June 2018
IMCA Modified Gunslinger Tour Casper, WY Jason Wolla
13 June 2018
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals Peoria, IL Billy Drake 40
DRIVERS BORN ON June 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Ashley Huffman Hickory, NC June 13, 1980
Bryan Silas Stuart, FL June 13, 1987
Carey Heath Essex, MA June 13, 1975
Dan Phillippi Los Angeles, CA June 13, 1986
Danny Church, Jr. Williams Bay, WI June 13, 1978
Darrin Stevens West Boylston, MA June 13, 1972
Davey Hamilton Nampa, ID June 13, 1962
David Cook Housatonic, MA June 13, 1960
Dick Meyer Porterville, CA June 13, 1926 September 16, 1953
Dirk Stephens Turnwater, WA June 13, 1963
Don Acker, Jr. West Haven, CT June 13, 1983
Eddie Bellinger, Sr. Fulton, NY June 13, 1927 September 8, 2002
Filipe Albuquerque Coimbra, Portugal June 13, 1985
Florian Renauer Neunkirchen, Austria June 13, 1993
Frank L'Etoile, Jr. Wethersfield, CT June 13, 1991
Jack Landis Edgerton, OH June 13, 1964
John Bender Snohomish, WA June 13, 1969
Ken Heagy Calverton, NY June 13, 1963
Kevin Richards Spokane, WA June 13, 1962
Lance Willix, II Theresa, NY June 13, 1973
Mickey Walker Broken Arrow, OK June 13, 1997
Mike Barone Hillsborough, NJ June 13, 1989
Parker Stephens Olympia, WA June 13, 1997
Preston Walker Akron, OH June 13, 1991
R.D. Smith, III Burlington, NC June 13, 1979
Randall McCord , June 13, 2001
Scott Garrity Port Richey, FL June 13, 1967
Shawn Buffington Plainfield, CT June 13, 1978
Tom Suligoy Joliet, IL June 13, 1918 October 15, 2007
Tyler Laing Davie, FL June 13, 1993