October 9 History
RACES HELD ON October 9
Date Series Track Winner Laps
9 October 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Ed Barnett
9 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Wayne Eaton
9 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Charles Barry
9 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Bob Flock
9 October 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Frank Keller
9 October 1949
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Eddie Anderson 200
9 October 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Jimmy Thompson 40
9 October 1955
NASCAR Grand National LeHi, AR Speedy Thompson 200
9 October 1955
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Pete Corey
9 October 1955
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Jack Harrison 100
9 October 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Bunk Moore 40
9 October 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Friday Hassler
9 October 1960
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA A.J. Foyt
9 October 1960
USAC Stock Car Series Salem, IN Paul Goldsmith 68
9 October 1960
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Dutch Hoag
9 October 1964
NASCAR Grand National Savannah, GA Ned Jarrett 200
9 October 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
9 October 1965
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Allen
9 October 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Wentzville, MO Norm Nelson 71
9 October 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Sacramento, CA Don Noel 100
9 October 1966
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Moose Myers 100
9 October 1966
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Will Cagle
9 October 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Dave Strickland
9 October 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ernie Gahan 150
9 October 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
9 October 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 50
9 October 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Tom Bigelow
9 October 1976
Saugus 330 Saugus, CA Jim Thirkettle
9 October 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Tri-Cities International Speedway|]] Perry Lovelady
9 October 1976
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Billy Allen
9 October 1977
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Ray Young 100
9 October 1977
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Brad Malcuit 100
9 October 1977
Race of Champions Long Pond, PA Maynard Troyer 120
9 October 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Eddie Leavitt
9 October 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bubby Jones
9 October 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Benny Parsons 492
9 October 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Elbridge, NY Larry Moore
9 October 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 200
9 October 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Dean Thompson
9 October 1982
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY George Kent 30
9 October 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Syracuse, NY Sammy Swindell
9 October 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Richard Petty 334
9 October 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship
Syracuse, NY Alan Johnson
9 October 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dick Trickle 50
9 October 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Rusty Wallace 50
9 October 1983
NASCAR Winston West Series Las Vegas, NV Jim Robinson 100
9 October 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Johnny Bone
9 October 1983
CRC Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Alan Johnson
9 October 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Frank Gawlinski 50
9 October 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Robbie Crouch 300
9 October 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
9 October 1984
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Lawton, OK Mike Peters
9 October 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Vernon, NY Brett Hearn
9 October 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Doug Hoffman
9 October 1987
USAC Late Model Series Millington, TN Billy Moyer
9 October 1988
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Dana Stahl 100
9 October 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Rusty Wallace 334
9 October 1988
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Kenny Brightbill 188
9 October 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
9 October 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Bowmanville, ON Jeff Krosnoff 25
9 October 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Bobby Dragon 150
9 October 1988
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Kenny Brightbill 188
9 October 1988
STARS Racing Series Smithton, PA Davey Johnson
9 October 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series
Oktoberfest
West Salem, WI Ted Musgrave 100
9 October 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Owego, NY George Kent 150
9 October 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets San Jose, CA Terry Tarditi
9 October 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Johnny Mackison, Jr.
9 October 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
9 October 1992
California Racing Association San Jose, CA Rip Williams
9 October 1993
Western States Supermodified Tour Madera, CA Davey Hamilton
9 October 1993
International Supermodified Association Concord, NC Cliff Graves
9 October 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Danny Smith
9 October 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Inverness, FL David Steele
9 October 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Mark Martin 200
9 October 1993
NASCAR Busch North Series Epping, NH Robbie Crouch 150
9 October 1993
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series
Golden State 100
Sacramento, CA Jimmy Sills 100
9 October 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series
Oktoberfest
West Salem, WI Joe Shear 100
9 October 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Dale Jarrett 334
9 October 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Danny Lasoski
9 October 1994
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship
Syracuse, NY Jimmy Horton 189
9 October 1994
NEMA Seekonk, MA Greg Stoehr 50
9 October 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Oxford, ME Tracy Gordon 151
9 October 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn
9 October 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn
9 October 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pevely, MO Tyler Walker 20
9 October 1998
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Eastaboga, AL Bo Shirley
9 October 1998
USAC Regional Rebel Sprint Series Las Vegas, NV Tony Elliott
9 October 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Placerville, CA Randy Hannagan
9 October 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Las Vegas, NV Tony Elliott
9 October 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Denison, IA Jeff Aikey 100
9 October 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Syracuse, NY Chad Brachmann
9 October 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Syracuse, NY Mike Woodring 10
9 October 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series St. Augustine, FL Dwayne Dempsey 100
9 October 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Irvington, AL Bobby Gill 253
9 October 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Elbridge, NY Kramer Williamson 25
9 October 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Danny Johnson
9 October 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin 30
9 October 1999
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Jacksonville, NC Jimmy Britts 125
9 October 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Syracuse, NY Frank Twing
9 October 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld 200
9 October 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Rick Corso
9 October 1999
Myakka Brokers Southern Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Butch Yoakam
9 October 1999
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Jason Fensler 100
9 October 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Michael Waltrip 200
9 October 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Sacramento, CA Jimmy Sills 100
9 October 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Doug Emery 20
9 October 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Concord, NC Kirk Shelmerdine 66
9 October 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Jeff Cooke
9 October 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Tim Fuller
9 October 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Scott Semmelmann
9 October 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Audra Sasselli 40
9 October 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Hanford, CA Danny Stratton 30
9 October 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Kansas City, KS Joe Nemechek 204
9 October 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Jonathan Eilen
9 October 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
9 October 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Nashville, TN Steve Wallace 150
9 October 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Steve Kosiski
9 October 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Steve Kinser 30
9 October 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Mansfield, OH Benny Gordon 250
9 October 2004
World Dirt Racing League Kansas City, KS Steve Kosiski
9 October 2004
NARA DirtCar Series Woodstock, GA Shannon Babb 50
9 October 2004
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Rusty Buholz 100
9 October 2004
SMART Modified Tour Concord, NC Ted Christopher 154
9 October 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Elbridge, NY Trevor Lewis 25
9 October 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series Woodstock, GA Shane Clanton 50
9 October 2004
NASCAR West Series Dacono, CO Mike Duncan 150
9 October 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Fulton, NY Dan Schlieper
9 October 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Royce Bray
9 October 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT George Sherman
9 October 2005
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Steven Gannon 100
9 October 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Syracuse, NY Dave Schulz 25
9 October 2005
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Timothy Peters 222
9 October 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Kansas City, KS Mark Martin 267
9 October 2005
Big 8 Late Model Series West Salem, WI Mike Beyer
9 October 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Don Thomson, Jr.
9 October 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Robbie Ray 40
9 October 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil
Pontoon Beach, IL Brad Sweet 25
9 October 2008
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Gary Tomkins
9 October 2008
Unified Force Race Championship Super Late Model Tour presented by Comcast Homer City, PA Billy Drake 41
9 October 2009
Dick Trickle 99 West Salem, WI Chris Weinkauf 33
9 October 2010
Florida All Stars Tour Bradenton, FL Wayne Anderson 100
9 October 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Tim Shaffer 30
9 October 2010
ASA Truck Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Charles Price 100
9 October 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Waterford, CT Nick Sweet
9 October 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division West Salem, WI Erik Jones 100
9 October 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
9 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Southern Modified Series Muskogee, OK Kyle Slader
9 October 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series West Salem, WI Tyler Bauknecht 40
9 October 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
9 October 2010
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Dylan Kwasniewski 50
9 October 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
9 October 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Matt Mitchell 30
9 October 2010
ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour Groveton, NH Tony Rossi 101
9 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
9 October 2010
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA Russ Wood 25
9 October 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Muskogee, OK Ken Essary 25
9 October 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Rockingham, NC Brandon McReynolds 75
9 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Rob Litton
9 October 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elbridge, NY Steve Kinser 25
9 October 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson
9 October 2010
USAR Pro Cup Greenville, SC Clay Rogers 250
9 October 2010
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Mayetta, KS Kelly Boen 35
9 October 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
9 October 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Dave Richardi
9 October 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Cody Thompson 40
9 October 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Woodstock, GA Scott Bloomquist 50
9 October 2010
Great Lakes Outlaw Late Model Series Marne, MI Caleb Bisacky 75
9 October 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS David Breazeale
9 October 2010
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Kyle Bridges
9 October 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series San Bernardino, CA Keegan Walmer 20
9 October 2010
USAC Silver Crown Series Terre Haute, IN Levi Jones 100
9 October 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Bobby McCarty 50
9 October 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Syracuse, NY Billy Decker
9 October 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Rockingham, NC Ty Dillon 200
9 October 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Stewart Friesen
9 October 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Kansas City, KS Jimmie Johnson 272
9 October 2011
JMcK 63 West Salem, WI Kyle Shear
9 October 2011
ASA Midwest Tour West Salem, WI Johnny Sauter 100
9 October 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Le Mans, Sarthe, France Ander Vilarino 11
9 October 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour West Salem, WI Dan Fredrickson 30
9 October 2011
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Brian Hoar 200
9 October 2011
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI Travis Sauter 100
9 October 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Le Mans, Sarthe, France Romain Fournillier 14
9 October 2011
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship Syracuse, NY Stewart Friesen 200
9 October 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Glenn Watson
9 October 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Le Mans, Sarthe, France Gérald Cormon 24
9 October 2011
NEMA Seekonk, MA Anthony Nocella 25
9 October 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Rome, GA Jimmy Owens 50
9 October 2011
ValleyStar Credit Union 300 Martinsville, VA Lee Pulliam 208
9 October 2011
Modified Racing Series Seekonk, MA Mike Holdridge 100
9 October 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard
9 October 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brewerton, NY Brett Hearn 100
9 October 2014
Better Half Dash Concord, NC Kristen Yeley 8
9 October 2014
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Concord, NC Burt Myers 154
9 October 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Grand Prairie, TX Triston Dycus 25
9 October 2015
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Jack Smith 100
9 October 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil 25
9 October 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Tanner Thorson
9 October 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Concord, NC Austin Dillon 200
9 October 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Rico Abreu 25
9 October 2015
Budweiser Nationals Opening Night Oildale, CA Tony Toste 30
9 October 2015
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Jesse Stovall 30
9 October 2015
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Donald Bradsher 40
9 October 2015
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 50
9 October 2015
Great Northern Sportsman Series West Salem, WI Randy Humfeld 25
9 October 2015
Vores Compact Touring Series South Division Winchester, IN Dan Irvine 25
9 October 2015
Dick Trickle 99 West Salem, WI Ty Majeski 99
9 October 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Travis Braden 400
9 October 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Afton, NY Ryan Godown
9 October 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Bathurst, NSW, Australia William Brown 6
9 October 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Concord, NC Joey Logano 200
9 October 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series
Super DIRT Week Big-Block Modified Championship
Oswego, NY Stewart Friesen 200
9 October 2016
Trans Am Championship Homestead, FL Cliff Ebben 45
9 October 2016
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON A.J. Emms
9 October 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series Bradenton, FL Jesse Dutilly 104
9 October 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Frederic Gabillon 16
9 October 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Doug Coby 150
9 October 2016
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
MARS DIRTcar Series
Springfield, MO Will Vaught 50
9 October 2016
All American Outlaws Abbottstown, PA Fred Cullum 20
9 October 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Oswego, NY Dave Marcuccilli 51
9 October 2016
Auburndale-DeSoto Modified Open Bradenton, FL Brandon Thomson 89
9 October 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Stienes Longin 16
9 October 2016
Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH A.J. Lesiecki
9 October 2016
Winchester 200 Winchester, VA Kyle Hardy 50
9 October 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Afton, NY Nick Nye
9 October 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 25
9 October 2016
Eric Witherite Memorial Knox Dale, PA Joe Martin 35
9 October 2016
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Bakersfield, CA JoJo Helberg 30
9 October 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour
Oktoberfest
West Salem, WI Ty Majeski 200
9 October 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Brandon Watson
9 October 2016
Fall Brawl 151 Groveton, NH Bobby Therrien 151
9 October 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Afton, NY Jordan Poirier
9 October 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Brie Hershey 20
9 October 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 334
9 October 2016
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series
Super DIRT Week 358-Modified Championship
Oswego, NY Tim Fuller 100
9 October 2016
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Homestead, FL Shane Lewis 45
9 October 2016
JMcK 63 West Salem, WI Ty Majeski
9 October 2016
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Oswego, NY Rob Yetman 30
9 October 2017
Eastern Ontario Legends Series Peterborough, ON Gregory Rudzik
DRIVERS BORN ON October 9
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Malycke Ashburn Village, VA October 9, 1984
Andy Hess Whittemore, MI October 9, 1967
Billy Wease Noblesville, IN October 9, 1986
Bob Attrell Brampton, ON October 9, 1963
Brad Smith Shelby Township, MI October 9, 1968
Buddy Shepherd Bakersfield, CA October 9, 1999
Charlie Downes Hawthorne, CA October 9, 1947
Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA October 9, 1985
Chrissy Oliver Lenoir, NC October 9, 1968
Cole Amsden Harrisburg, PA October 9, 1994
Curtis Hunt Greensboro, NC October 9, 1924 August 16, 1992
Daniel Haglof Borlange, Sweden October 9, 1978
Darrick Klima Belleville, KS October 9, 1968
David Webb New Milford, CT October 9, 1982
Dean Cota Rochester, MN October 9, 1963
Don Kreitz, Jr. Sinking Spring, PA October 9, 1961
Ernie Shaw Winston-Salem, NC October 9, 1942
Fabian Welter Mexico City, DFE October 9, 1995
Franklin Butler Chesterfield, VA October 9, 1967
Greg Roe Xenia, OH October 9, 1960
Harrison Burton Huntersville, NC October 9, 2000
James Civali Meriden, CT October 9, 1983
Jimmy Renfrew Hooksett, NH October 9, 1978
Joe Rhodes, Jr. Riverside, CA October 9, 1988
John St. Amand Yorba Linda, CA October 9, 1958
Leo Cochrane Williamswood, NS October 9, 1954
Logan Hupp Columbus, IN October 9, 1992
Pat O'Connor North Vernon, IN October 9, 1928 May 30, 1958
Paul Radisich Auckland, New Zealand October 9, 1962
Rich Clouser Palm Bay, FL October 9, 1982
Ricky Elliott Seaford, DE October 9, 1965
Rodney Howard Greenville, SC October 9, 1963
Ron Esau Lakeside, CA October 9, 1954
Terry Pullin Navasota, TX October 9, 1957
Todd Kelly Mildura, VIC October 9, 1979